Results

5-16-2015 RACE RESULTS

SCARE HOUSE OF THE SOUTH 440’s

JUSTIN THOMPSON
ROD MORRIS
TERRY DAVIS
RICHARD LASTINGER

ROGER WHEELER CONSTRUCTION ROAD WARRIOR

AUSTIN WILLIAMSON
CHAD HUTCHESON
ALF WIMBERLEY
JOHNNIE HALL
TODD HUTCHESON
SETH CLARK
KIP POOLE
TIM HUTCHESON
TYLER HOLT
JORDAN JOHNSON
DANIEL FLUET

KWIK SHOP MINI STOCK

JOEY SCHOEN
TIM […]

5-2-15 Race Results

5-2-15 Race Results

5-2-2015 RACE RESULTS

SCARE HOUSE OF THE SOUTH 440’s

JUSTIN THOMPSON
RICHARD LASTINGER
TERRY DAVIS
TYLER KNIGHT
JOHN WHISNANT
JOHN HOOKS
JORDAN THIGPEN
ROD MORRIS
CLAY COLLINS

ROGER WHEELER CONSTRUCTION ROAD WARRIOR

SETH CLARK
JOE CARTWRIGHT
TYLER HOLT
GRAHAM STEVENSON
JIMMY HAYNES
JOHN HOOKS
ALF WIMBERLEY
GEORGE WILLIAMSON […]

4-4-15 KART RESULTS

4-4-15 KART RESULTS

CLONE EL 375

CAMERON BROWN

 

CLONE T3   350

CHAD ADAMS
SHANE MYERS
CHASE GIBBS

 

CLONE T3   375

SHANE MYERS
CHAD ADAMS
LEWIS AKRIDGE

 

 

RED PLATE  

 

BRAYDEN DONALDSON
JAXSON MONROE

 

GREEN PLATE LIGHT

DUSTY GODBEE
EVAN DONALDSON
JOSHUA COX

                       

GREEN PLATE HEAVY    

 

PARKER LEWIS
DUSTY GODBEE
EVAN DONALDSON

           

BLUE PLATE

 

DUSTY GODBEE
COREY […]

4-4-2015 RACE RESULTS

4-4-2015 RACE RESULTS SCARE HOUSE OF THE SOUTH 440’s

DUSTIN WATKINS
ROD MORRIS
RICHARD LASTINGER
TERRY DAVIS
MARTY SMITH

ROGER WHEELER CONSTRUCTION ROAD WARRIOR

SETH CLARK
KIP POOLE
GRAHAM STEVENSON
JOHN HOOKS
JOE CARTWRIGHT
JEFF MYERS
CODY STAPLETON
TIM HUTCHESON
TYLER WILLIAMS
DERRICK OGLESBY
TYLER HOLT
LUKE […]

3-28-15 KART RESULTS

3-28-15 KART RESULTS

 

CLONE T3   350

LEWIS AKRIDGE
CHASE GIBBS
BOBBY WILLIS

 

CLONE T3   375

LEWIS AKRIDGE

 

RED PLATE  

 

BRAYDEN DONALDSON
MASON BARWICK

 

GREEN PLATE LIGHT

BRAYDEN UPSHAW
EVAN DONALDSON
JOSHUA COX

                       

GREEN PLATE HEAVY    

 

PARKER LEWIS
BRAYDEN UPSHAW
EVAN DONALDSON

           

BLUE PLATE

 

COREY WILKERSON
ALLAINA DURDEN
RHETT WILLIS

 

SWAINSBORO EL 330 (PREDATOR)

 

CHRIS MCKENZIE
CODY ATKINSON
THOMAS ALLEN

 

SWAINSBORO […]

3-28-2015 RACE RESULTS

3-28-2015 RACE RESULTS

SCARE HOUSE OF THE SOUTH 440’s
1. JUSTIN THOMPSON
2. ROD MORRIS
3. TERRY DAVIS
4. JORDAN THIGPEN
5. HUNTER THIGPEN
6. MARTY SMITH
7. RICHARD LASTINGER

ROGER WHEELER CONSTRUCTION ROAD WARRIOR
1. TYLER HOLT
2. SETH CLARK
3. ALF WIMBERLY
4. CODY STAPLETON
5. TIM HUTCHESON
6. TODD HUTCHESON
7. CHAD HUTCHESON
8. KIP POOLE
9. DERRICK SCREWS
10. DERRICK OGLESBY
11. DANIEL FLUET

KWIK SHOP MINI STOCK
1. JOEY SCHOEN
2. TIM WILKERSON
3. CHRIS WILKERSON
4. PAYTON JOHNSON
5. BRAD […]

3-21-15 KART RESULTS

3-21-15 KART RESULTS

 

CLONE EL   350

DEREK REGISTER
RYAN ADAMS

CLONE EL   375

TYLER GRENADE
DEREK REGISTER

CLONE T3   350

CHRIS TURNER
DAVID MOORE
RYAN ADAMS

CLONE T3   375

BJ WOODS
TYLER GRENADE
RYAN ADAMS

RED PLATE  

BRAYDEN DONALDSON
MASON BARWICK
JAXON MONROE

GREEN PLATE LIGHT

DUSTY GODBEE
KATIE PENDER
EVAN DONALDSON                     

GREEN PLATE HEAVY    

DUSTY GODBEE
PARKER LEWIS
BRAYDEN UPSHAW

BLUE PLATE

 […]

3-21-15 RACE RESULTS

3-21-2015 RACE RESULTS

SCARE HOUSE OF THE SOUTH 440’s

DUSTIN WATKINS
ROD MORRIS
JOHN HOOKS
TERRY DAVIS
HUNTER THIGPEN
RICHARD LASTINGER
JUSTIN THOMPSON
MARTY SMITH

ROGER WHEELER CONSTRUCTION ROAD WARRIOR

KIP POOLE
TYLER HOLT
SETH CLARK
CODY STAPLETON
GEORGE WILLIAMSON
LOGAN TANNER
ALF WIMBERLY
TODD HUTCHESON
STEPHEN THOMAS
CHAD HUTCHESON […]

Swainsboro Raceway History

The historic Swainsboro Raceway is located in beautiful Swainsboro, GA just off HWY 56.  The ½ mile dirt track was opened to automobile racing in 1964 on Sunday afternoons.  In 1964, there were only 3 different divisions to compete in and only grandstands to seat 100 spectators ... Read More


Swainsboro Raceway