Results



6-20-15 Kart Results

Clone EL 350

Brian Hayslip
Chris Waters

Clone T3 350

David Moore
Wally Johnson
Ricky Bozard
Lynn Godbee
Adam Mason

Clone T3 375

David Moore
Wally Johnson
Lewis Akridge
Lynn Godbee
David Johnson

Red Plate

Brayden Donaldson
Jaxson Monroe
Joshua Hicks

Green Plate Light

Dusty Godbee
Evan Donaldson
Brayden Upshaw
Jeffery Brown, JR.
Madison Williams
Trevor Radford
Joshua Cox
James Hancock, JR.
Hunter Mason
Landon Gilbert

Green Plate Heavy

Dusty Godbee
Brayden Upshaw
Evan Donaldson
Parker Lewis
Joshua Cox

Blue Plate

Chase Moore
Dusty Godbee
Corey Wilkerson
Rhett Willis

Swainsboro EL 330 (predator)

Morgan Graham
Rob Peacock
Daren Akridge
Brandon Pollette
Chris […]

6-13-15 Kart Results

Clone EL 350

Brian Hayslip
Cody Gilder
Dustin Owens

Clone EL 375

Rob Peacock
Cody Gilder
Camero France
Bryan Carter

Clone T3 350

Tyler Toepfer
David Moore
Chris Mccormick
Kim McKenzie
Brandon Veal

Clone T3 375

David Moore
Lewis Akridge
Chris Mccormick
Brandon Veal
Kim McKenzie

Red Plate

Brayden Donaldson
Joshua Hicks
Jaxson Monroe

Green Plate Light

Evan Donaldson
Dusty Godbee
Joshua Cox
Parker Lewis
Brayden Upshaw
Madison Williams

Green Plate Heavy

Parker Lewis
Evan Donaldson
Dusty Godbee
Brayden Upshaw
Katie Pender
Joshua Cox
Taylor Radford

Blue Plate

Austin Phelps
Chase Moore
Dusty Godbee
Corey Wilkerson

Swainsboro EL 330 (predator)

Eric […]

6-6-15 Kart Results

Clone EL 350
1. Brian Hayslip
2. Derek Register
3. Dustin McGraw
4. Dustin Owens

Clone EL 375

1. Justin Hinely
2. Bryan Carter

Clone T3 350

1. David Moore
2. Dustin McGraw
3. Tyler Toepfer

Clone T3 375

1. David Moore
2. Justin Hinely
3. Wally Johnson
4. Lewis Akridge
5. Tyler Toepfer

Super Heavy EL 410

1. Justin Hinely
2. Jimmy Monroe

Red Plate

1. Brayden Donaldson
2. Jaxson Monroe
3. Ethan Martin

Green Plate Light

1. Dusty Godbee
2. Joshua Cox
3. Evan Donaldson
4. Brayden […]

5-23-15 Kart Results

Clone EL 350

Blaze Burns
Tyler Peckinpaugh
Brian Hayslip
Michael Crosby
Brandon Meeks
Dustin Owens

Clone EL 375

B.J. Wood
Blaze Burns
Michael Crosby
Tyler Peckinpaugh
Matt Black

Clone T3 350

Chris Thompson
Blaze Burns
Tyler Peckinpaugh
B.J. Woods
Lynn Godbee
Rob Peacock

Clone T3 375

Chris Thompson
Blaze Burns
Tyler Peckinpaugh
Lewis Akridge
B.J. Woods
Rob Peacock
Lynn Godbee

Red Plate

Brayden Donaldson
Joshua Hicks
Jaxson Monroe
Ethan Martin

Green Plate Light

Boo Mcdonald
Dusty Godbee
Jeffery Brown, Jr.
Evan Donaldson
Joshua Cox
Madison Williams
Katie Pender

Green Plate Heavy

Parker Lewis
Dusty Godbee
Jeffery Brown, JR.
Evan Donaldson
Joshua Cox
Madison […]

5-16-15 KART RESULTS

CLONE EL 350

JUSTIN HINELY
MORGAN GRAHAM
BLAZE BURNS
DEREK REGISTER
BRIAN HAYSLIP
ROB PEACOCK

CLONE EL 375

JUSTIN HINELY
DEREK REGISTER
BLAZE BURNS

CLONE T3   350

DAVIS MOORE
TYLER TOEPFER
BLAZE BURNS
CHRIS TURNER
BRANDON VEAL
WALLY JOHNSON
JEREMY WALDERMAN
LYNN GODBEE

CLONE T3   375

JUSTIN HINELY
BLAZE BURNS
DAVIS MOORE
 […]

4-4-15 KART RESULTS

4-4-15 KART RESULTS

CLONE EL 375

CAMERON BROWN

 

CLONE T3   350

CHAD ADAMS
SHANE MYERS
CHASE GIBBS

 

CLONE T3   375

SHANE MYERS
CHAD ADAMS
LEWIS AKRIDGE

 

 

RED PLATE  

 

BRAYDEN DONALDSON
JAXSON MONROE

 

GREEN PLATE LIGHT

DUSTY GODBEE
EVAN DONALDSON
JOSHUA COX

                       

GREEN PLATE HEAVY    

 

PARKER LEWIS
DUSTY GODBEE
EVAN DONALDSON

           

BLUE PLATE

 

DUSTY GODBEE
COREY […]

3-28-15 KART RESULTS

3-28-15 KART RESULTS

 

CLONE T3   350

LEWIS AKRIDGE
CHASE GIBBS
BOBBY WILLIS

 

CLONE T3   375

LEWIS AKRIDGE

 

RED PLATE  

 

BRAYDEN DONALDSON
MASON BARWICK

 

GREEN PLATE LIGHT

BRAYDEN UPSHAW
EVAN DONALDSON
JOSHUA COX

                       

GREEN PLATE HEAVY    

 

PARKER LEWIS
BRAYDEN UPSHAW
EVAN DONALDSON

           

BLUE PLATE

 

COREY WILKERSON
ALLAINA DURDEN
RHETT WILLIS

 

SWAINSBORO EL 330 (PREDATOR)

 

CHRIS MCKENZIE
CODY ATKINSON
THOMAS ALLEN

 

SWAINSBORO […]

3-21-15 KART RESULTS

3-21-15 KART RESULTS

 

CLONE EL   350

DEREK REGISTER
RYAN ADAMS

CLONE EL   375

TYLER GRENADE
DEREK REGISTER

CLONE T3   350

CHRIS TURNER
DAVID MOORE
RYAN ADAMS

CLONE T3   375

BJ WOODS
TYLER GRENADE
RYAN ADAMS

RED PLATE  

BRAYDEN DONALDSON
MASON BARWICK
JAXON MONROE

GREEN PLATE LIGHT

DUSTY GODBEE
KATIE PENDER
EVAN DONALDSON                     

GREEN PLATE HEAVY    

DUSTY GODBEE
PARKER LEWIS
BRAYDEN UPSHAW

BLUE PLATE

 […]

Swainsboro Raceway History

The historic Swainsboro Raceway is located in beautiful Swainsboro, GA just off HWY 56.  The ½ mile dirt track was opened to automobile racing in 1964 on Sunday afternoons.  In 1964, there were only 3 different divisions to compete in and only grandstands to seat 100 spectators ... Read More


Swainsboro Raceway